Tender for Consturction of Temporary Storage Shed for Solid Waste Ma...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consturction of Temporary Storage Shed for Solid Waste Management at Dump Yard in Jipmer Campus, Puducherry Including Internal Electrical Installations, Peripheral Lighting, External Service Connectio... in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 116081 | Ref ID: 120958843). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4780270, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95605.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Consturction of Temporary Storage Shed for Solid Waste Management at Dump Yard in Jipmer Campus, Puducherry Including Internal Electrical Installations, Peripheral Lighting, External Service Connectio...

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120958843

Notice Ref. No.: 17/EE(Puducherry)/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4780270

Tender EMD: ₹ 95605

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Consturction of temporary storage shed for Solid Waste Management at dump yard in JIPMER Campus, Puducherry including internal electrical installations, peripheral lighting, external service connection. SH1: Civil Portion SH2: Electrical Portion
Subwork/Packages: Construction of temporary storage shed for Solid Waste Management at dump yard in JIPMER Campus, Puducherry including internal electrical installation, peripheral lighting, external service connection. SH1: Civil Portion SH2: Electrical Portion
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 116081
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 16/06/2025 13:56
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 24/06/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 95, 605
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 47, 80, 270
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 24/07/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections