Tender for Constt./Instalation of Grey...

The DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATS DEPARTMENT (PANCHAYTI RAJ), HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Constt./Instalation of Grey... in Jhajjar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024776E4B79 4B28 456A A379 3768A1A42C132128DEV | Ref ID: 112494945). The estimated tender value is ₹ 519796, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10400.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Constt./Instalation of Grey...

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 04 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112494945

Notice Ref. No.: 2024776E4B79 4B28 456A A379 3768A1A42C132128DEV

Tender Value: ₹ 519796

Tender EMD: ₹ 10400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Constt./Instalation of Grey Water Treatment Syatem(GWM) at vill.Softa Block Prithla
Category: Civil Works
Tender ID: 2024_HRY_420806_1
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Palwal||SDO Panchayati Raj Prithla
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: CIVIL
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 100
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Dec-2024 01:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jan-2025 01:10 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jan-2025 01:10 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 19, 796
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections