Tender for Constt. of 16 Nos of Soakage Pit At

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Constt. of 16 Nos of Soakage Pit At in Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RDPR_279856_15 | Ref ID: 121693536). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1600000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cargo / Containers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cargo / Containers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Constt. of 16 Nos of Soakage Pit At

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121693536

Notice Ref. No.: e-NIT No.17/REW/K of 2025-26 Dated 26/06/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1600000

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Constt. Of 16 nos of Soakage pit at
Category: Cargo / Containers
Organisation Chain: Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW KATHUA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Cargo / Containers
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jul-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 32, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections