Tender for Constrution of Temporary shed for CRPF at Telephone bhawa...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Constrution of Temporary shed for CRPF at Telephone bhawan complex,
modification and completion of sentry post at TQ, and other misc civil works for
accommodation of CRPF at TQ building in Imphal East, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 18/EE(C)/BSNL/CD-IMP/NIT/25-26 | Ref ID: 123236765).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Constrution of Temporary shed for CRPF at Telephone bhawan complex,
modification and completion of sentry post at TQ, and other misc civil works for
accommodation of CRPF at TQ building category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Constrution of Temporary shed for CRPF at Telephone bhawan complex,
modification and completion of sentry post at TQ, and other misc civil works for
accommodation of CRPF at TQ building Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Constrution of Temporary shed for CRPF at Telephone bhawan complex, modification and completion of sentry post at TQ, and other misc civil works for accommodation of CRPF at TQ building

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123236765

Notice Ref. No.: 18/EE(C)/BSNL/CD-IMP/NIT/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation to tender for the Constrution of Temporary shed for CRPF at Telephone bhawan complex, modification and completion of sentry post at TQ, and other misc civil works for accommodation of CRPF at TQ building

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections