Tender for Construction/Bore Mining Work under Chairman/Councilor Fund

The URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH (UADD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction/Bore Mining Work under Chairman/Councilor Fund in Atal Nagar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 185277 | Ref ID: 135450568). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2500000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18800.00.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction/Bore Mining Work under Chairman/Councilor Fund category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction/Bore Mining Work under Chairman/Councilor Fund Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction/Bore Mining Work under Chairman/Councilor Fund

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135450568

Notice Ref. No.: 185277

Tender Value: ₹ 2500000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 18800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction/Bore Mining Work Under Chairman/Councilor Fund
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 12
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 9 Feb, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 2 Mar, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 4 Mar, 2026 11:30:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 3 Mar, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 20d 4h 34m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections