Tender for Construction of Workshop Building (G Plus 1) & Vertical E...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Workshop Building (G Plus 1) & Vertical Extension (1 Floor) of Lecture Hall Complex at Niamt, Hatia Ranchi Sh: Structural Data Input, Structural Analysis and Design and Preparation Of.... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 99846 | Ref ID: 113395692).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of Workshop Building (G Plus 1) & Vertical Extension (1 Floor) of Lecture Hall Complex at Niamt, Hatia Ranchi Sh: Structural Data Input, Structural Analysis and Design and Preparation Of....

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113395692

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ No-07/EE-Ranchi/CPWD/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of workshop building (G plus 1) & vertical extension (1 floor) of Lecture Hall Complex at NIAMT, Hatia Ranchi SH: Structural data input, structural analysis and design and preparation of structural drawings.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 99846
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 18/01/2025 14:57
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 21/01/2025 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 20/02/2025 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections