Tender for Construction of Works Related to Construction of 125 Mm D...

The PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Works Related to Construction of 125 Mm Dia Hand Pump, With Cement Concrete Platefrom by Dth Driling with Long Cashing and Commision with Required Materials for Hand Pump, in all Respec... in SIROHI, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PRD_461123_1 | Ref ID: 118069107). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Construction of Works Related to Construction of 125 Mm Dia Hand Pump, With Cement Concrete Platefrom by Dth Driling with Long Cashing and Commision with Required Materials for Hand Pump, in all Respec...

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118069107

Notice Ref. No.: 80

Tender Value: ₹ 15000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF Works related to construction of 125 mm dia hand pump, with cement concrete platefrom by DTH driling with long cashing and commision with required materials for hand pump, in all respect in ps aburoad region (distt-sirohi)with difect l
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-SIROHI||BDO-ABUROAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-May-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections