Tender for Construction Works Gp Kanasar

The PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Works Gp Kanasar in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PRD_454693_1 | Ref ID: 116787771). The estimated tender value is ₹ 800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Documentary film,Video film category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Documentary film,Video film Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Construction Works Gp Kanasar

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 02 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116787771

Notice Ref. No.: 03/2024-25/worktenderkana

Tender Value: ₹ 800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction works pipe line nirman karya GP kanasar
Category: Documentary film, Video film
Organisation Chain: Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-BADMER||BDO-SHIV
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Documentary film, Video film
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Apr-2025 06:45 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Apr-2025 06:45 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections