Tender for Construction Work of Warehouse for Storage of Horticultur...

The RURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Work of Warehouse for Storage of Horticulture Products, Khuteri District, Pithora. in Bemetara, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 197261 | Ref ID: 146958685). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2294000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17200.00.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Work of Warehouse for Storage of Horticulture Products, Khuteri District, Pithora. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Work of Warehouse for Storage of Horticulture Products, Khuteri District, Pithora. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction Work of Warehouse for Storage of Horticulture Products, Khuteri District, Pithora.

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146958685

Notice Ref. No.: 197261

Tender Value: ₹ 2294000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 17200.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 750

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction work of warehouse for storage of horticulture products, Khuteri District, Pithora.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 90 Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 8 Required Past Technical Experience As Per Short Nit& Atteched Pdf File All Document Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 10 Aug, 2026 7:30:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 24 Aug, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 27 Aug, 2026 11:30:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 25 Aug, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST TIME LEFT 13d 7h 2m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections