Tender for Construction Work in Ward No. 12 Comprising Rcc Drains (W...

The BIKRAMGANJ MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Work in Ward No. 12 Comprising Rcc Drains (With Covers) and Pcc Paths Connecting the Following Households: Dadan Giri to Sanjay Giri, Laxman Giri to Niranjan Giri, Baban Giri to Chanar Gi... in Bikramganj, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 138714 | Ref ID: 148155059). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2497970, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49959.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Work in Ward No. 12 Comprising Rcc Drains (With Covers) and Pcc Paths Connecting the Following Households: Dadan Giri to Sanjay Giri, Laxman Giri to Niranjan Giri, Baban Giri to Chanar Gi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Work in Ward No. 12 Comprising Rcc Drains (With Covers) and Pcc Paths Connecting the Following Households: Dadan Giri to Sanjay Giri, Laxman Giri to Niranjan Giri, Baban Giri to Chanar Gi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction Work in Ward No. 12 Comprising Rcc Drains (With Covers) and Pcc Paths Connecting the Following Households: Dadan Giri to Sanjay Giri, Laxman Giri to Niranjan Giri, Baban Giri to Chanar Gi...

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148155059

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-04/2026-27/GROUP-12

Tender Value: ₹ 2497970

Tender EMD: ₹ 49959

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Work in Ward No. 12 Comprising Rcc Drains (With Covers) and Pcc Paths Connecting the Following Households: Dadan Giri to Sanjay Giri, Laxman Giri to Niranjan Giri, Baban Giri to Chanar Giri, Bihari Chaudhary to Dharmendra Giri, Devendra Kumar Singh to Rajesh, and Munna to Ajay Pratap; as Well as the Construction of a Boundary Wall between the Cremation Ground and the Surya Mandir.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||Bikramganj Municipal Council
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: KOMAL KUMARI (EXECUTIVE OFFICER BIKRAMGANJ)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 45
Tender Approving Authority: KOMAL KUMARI (EXECUTIVE OFFICER)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections