Tender for Construction Work of Temporary Toilet at Selected 06 Site...

The NAGAR PALIKA SARNI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Work of Temporary Toilet at Selected 06 Sites under Baba Mathardev Mela 2026 under Municipality Boundary Area.(With Gst) in Sarni, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_459627_1 | Ref ID: 129254785). The estimated tender value is ₹ 200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Construction Work of Temporary Toilet at Selected 06 Sites under Baba Mathardev Mela 2026 under Municipality Boundary Area.(With Gst)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129254785

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/E TENDER/2025/1251 DATE 28.10.2024 SARNI

Tender Value: ₹ 200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

construction work of Temporary toilet at selected 06 sites under Baba Mathardev Mela 2026 under Municipality boundary area.(with GST)
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Narmadapuram Division - UAD||Betul-Nagar Palika Sarni - UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Oct-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Nov-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Nov-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections