Tender for Construction Work of Souvenir Shop/Resturent in Village B...

The RURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Work of Souvenir Shop/Resturent in Village Badagaon of Development Block Jyotirmath in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RES_83916_1 | Ref ID: 119197243). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4382000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87700.

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Construction Work of Souvenir Shop/Resturent in Village Badagaon of Development Block Jyotirmath

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 24 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119197243

Notice Ref. No.: 304/RWD/13-05-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 4382000

Tender EMD: ₹ 87700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION WORK OF SOUVENIR SHOP/RESTURENT IN VILLAGE BADAGAON OF DEVELOPMENT BLOCK JYOTIRMATH
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: RES - Chief Engineer||SE - Pauri||EE - Chamoli
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-May-2025 06:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-May-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 87, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 43, 82, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 540

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections