Tender for Construction Work of Running Track for Students at Nehru ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Work of Running Track for Students at Nehru Degree Collage Campus Sabalgarh Length 0.40 Km. in Morena, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDRB_506675_1 | Ref ID: 141287185). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6727000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67270.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Construction Work of Running Track for Students at Nehru Degree Collage Campus Sabalgarh Length 0.40 Km.

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141287185

Notice Ref. No.: 05/2026-27/Morena/

Tender Value: ₹ 6727000

Tender EMD: ₹ 67270

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Work Of Running Track For Students At Nehru Degree Collage Campus Sabalgarh Length 0.40 Km.
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: PWD- Roads and Bridges||Gwalior CE North Zone - PWD||Morena EE Zone Gwalior PWD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-May-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-May-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-May-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jun-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 67, 270
Tender Value in ₹: 67, 27, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections