Tender for Construction Work of Residential Building of District Rur...

The RURAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Work of Residential Building of District Rural Development Institute in District-Chitrakoot. (Electrification) in Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_REDUP_1104902_1 | Ref ID: 133405664).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction Work of Residential Building of District Rural Development Institute in District-Chitrakoot. (Electrification)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133405664

Notice Ref. No.: 581/RED/TENDAR FILE/2025-2026 DATED 02-01-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 5581000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction work of residential building of District Rural Development Institute in District-Chitrakoot. (Electrification)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Director Cum Chief Engineer RED||CHIEF ENGINEER WEST||SE CHITRAKOOT CIRCLE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 55, 81, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections