Tender for Construction Work of Relief Camp Building under Zone No. ...

The URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH (UADD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Work of Relief Camp Building under Zone No. 09 from State Disaster Mitigation Fund (Sdmf), Satnam Para Kachna. in Atal Nagar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 193997 | Ref ID: 143935467). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11250.00.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Work of Relief Camp Building under Zone No. 09 from State Disaster Mitigation Fund (Sdmf), Satnam Para Kachna. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Work of Relief Camp Building under Zone No. 09 from State Disaster Mitigation Fund (Sdmf), Satnam Para Kachna. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction Work of Relief Camp Building under Zone No. 09 from State Disaster Mitigation Fund (Sdmf), Satnam Para Kachna.

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143935467

Notice Ref. No.: 193997

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11250.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction work of relief camp building under Zone No. 09 from State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF), Satnam Para Kachna.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120 Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 06 Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 23 Jun, 2026 8:30:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 14 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 17 Jul, 2026 12:30:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 16 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST TIME LEFT 20d 1h 40m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections