Tender for Construction Work of Reinforced Cement Concrete Road with...

The NAGARPALIKA GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Work of Reinforced Cement Concrete Road with Tri-Mix, Compound Wall, Burial Pit, under Ground Water Tank and Led Street Light (Fourth Attempt) as Per Various Location Chart At, Rajula Und... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 200555 | Ref ID: 121891501). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7735844.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77500.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Work of Reinforced Cement Concrete Road with Tri-Mix, Compound Wall, Burial Pit, under Ground Water Tank and Led Street Light (Fourth Attempt) as Per Various Location Chart At, Rajula Und... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Work of Reinforced Cement Concrete Road with Tri-Mix, Compound Wall, Burial Pit, under Ground Water Tank and Led Street Light (Fourth Attempt) as Per Various Location Chart At, Rajula Und... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction Work of Reinforced Cement Concrete Road with Tri-Mix, Compound Wall, Burial Pit, under Ground Water Tank and Led Street Light (Fourth Attempt) as Per Various Location Chart At, Rajula Und...

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121891501

Notice Ref. No.: 31/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 7735844.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 77500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Work of Reinforced Cement Concrete Road with Tri-Mix, Compound Wall, Burial Pit, under Ground Water Tank and Led Street Light (Fourth Attempt) as Per Various Location Chart At, Rajula under Swachh Bharat Mission Grant Year 2018-19
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Roads
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 01-07-2025 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 15-07-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 15-07-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 77, 500
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections