Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Construction Work of Receiving Platform, Compound Wall, Entry Gate, Recyclable Storage, Compost Storage, Reinforcement Concrete Road, under Ground Water Tank, Led Street Light with Pole and Security R...
Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026
Deadline: 04 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139766045
Notice Ref. No.: 37/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 10136056.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 101500
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction Work of Receiving Platform, Compound Wall, Entry Gate, Recyclable Storage, Compost Storage, Reinforcement Concrete Road, under Ground Water Tank, Led Street Light with Pole and Security Room, in Dumping Site, At. Jafrabad Dist.: Amreli under Swachh Bharat Mission 2.0 Year-2023-24.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 18-04-2026 13:15
Bid document download End Date : 04-05-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 04-05-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 101, 500
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 3, 600
Notice Documents
06-Specifications-of-Building-Work.pdf
07-Specifications-of-Electrical-Work.pdf
08-Specifications-of-Road-Work.pdf
09-Vendor-Civil-work-and-LED-and-Cable.pdf
10-Test-Require-For-Construction-Material.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections