Tender for Construction Work of R.C.C. Road with Rajula Stone Footpa...

The NAGARPALIKA GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Work of R.C.C. Road with Rajula Stone Footpath on both Sides of Road, Rcc Divider with Led Light Pole with Light, Green Plantation Work in the Middle of the Road (Part-1), Anganwadi, Rcc.... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 299124 | Ref ID: 140225314). The estimated tender value is ₹ 47337348.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 473500.

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Work of R.C.C. Road with Rajula Stone Footpath on both Sides of Road, Rcc Divider with Led Light Pole with Light, Green Plantation Work in the Middle of the Road (Part-1), Anganwadi, Rcc.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Work of R.C.C. Road with Rajula Stone Footpath on both Sides of Road, Rcc Divider with Led Light Pole with Light, Green Plantation Work in the Middle of the Road (Part-1), Anganwadi, Rcc.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction Work of R.C.C. Road with Rajula Stone Footpath on both Sides of Road, Rcc Divider with Led Light Pole with Light, Green Plantation Work in the Middle of the Road (Part-1), Anganwadi, Rcc....

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140225314

Notice Ref. No.: 40/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 47337348.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 473500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Work of R.C.C. Road with Rajula Stone Footpath on both Sides of Road, Rcc Divider with Led Light Pole with Light, Green Plantation Work in the Middle of the Road (Part-1), Anganwadi, Rcc Pipe Drainage Line, Pvc Pipe Line, Solar Led Street Light and Bore with Submersible Pump as Per Various Location Chart At, Rajula, Dist.: Amreli under District Mineral Foundation Year-2025-26
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 27-04-2026 14:00
Bid document download End Date : 11-05-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 11-05-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 473, 500
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 6, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections