Tender for Construction work of pump house and chlorinating room for...

The NAGAR PANCHAYAT CHHATARI BULANDSHAHR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction work of pump house and chlorinating room for drinking water supply in ward no. 9 in Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 117902410). The estimated tender value is ₹ 539178, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54000.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction work of pump house and chlorinating room for drinking water supply in ward no. 9 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction work of pump house and chlorinating room for drinking water supply in ward no. 9 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction work of pump house and chlorinating room for drinking water supply in ward no. 9

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 09 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117902410

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 539178

Tender EMD: ₹ 54000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction work of pump house and chlorinating room for drinking water supply in ward no. 9

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections