Tender for Construction work of Prerna Canteen in Vikas Bhawan in Et...

The OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, RURAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, BLOCK - ETAWAH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction work of Prerna Canteen in Vikas Bhawan in Etawah District. The work includes construction during the rainy season and requires a security deposit of 0.10 lakhs. The estimated cost of the work is 4.23 lakhs, and the Earnest Money Deposit in Etawah, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 218 / GRAV / Accounts / Tender Notice / 2020-27 | Ref ID: 143475500). The estimated tender value is ₹ 423000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 770.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction work of Prerna Canteen in Vikas Bhawan in Etawah District. The work includes construction during the rainy season and requires a security deposit of 0.10 lakhs. The estimated cost of the work is 4.23 lakhs, and the Earnest Money Deposit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction work of Prerna Canteen in Vikas Bhawan in Etawah District. The work includes construction during the rainy season and requires a security deposit of 0.10 lakhs. The estimated cost of the work is 4.23 lakhs, and the Earnest Money Deposit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction work of Prerna Canteen in Vikas Bhawan in Etawah District. The work includes construction during the rainy season and requires a security deposit of 0.10 lakhs. The estimated cost of the work is 4.23 lakhs, and the Earnest Money Deposit

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143475500

Notice Ref. No.: 218 / GRAV / Accounts / Tender Notice / 2020-27

Tender Value: ₹ 423000

Tender EMD: ₹ 770

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction work of Prerna Canteen in Vikas Bhawan in Etawah District. The work includes construction during the rainy season and requires a security deposit of 0.10 lakhs. The estimated cost of the work is 4.23 lakhs, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 770.00 Rs.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections