Tender for Construction Work of Pcc Road and Drain in Front of Bihar...

The BIHAR URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (BUIDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Work of Pcc Road and Drain in Front of Bihar Survey Office Situated at Ashok Rajpath, Passing through Kishore Gop'S House to Durga Mistry'S House in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 107413 | Ref ID: 123979057). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2855325, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57200.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Work of Pcc Road and Drain in Front of Bihar Survey Office Situated at Ashok Rajpath, Passing through Kishore Gop'S House to Durga Mistry'S House category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Work of Pcc Road and Drain in Front of Bihar Survey Office Situated at Ashok Rajpath, Passing through Kishore Gop'S House to Durga Mistry'S House Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction Work of Pcc Road and Drain in Front of Bihar Survey Office Situated at Ashok Rajpath, Passing through Kishore Gop'S House to Durga Mistry'S House

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123979057

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No- 12/2025-26 (G- 8

Tender Value: ₹ 2855325

Tender EMD: ₹ 57200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Work of Pcc Road and Drain in Front of Bihar Survey Office Situated at Ashok Rajpath, Passing through Kishore Gop'S House to Durga Mistry'S House
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar Urban Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd.||CGM DLP BUIDCO||GM SOUTH BIHAR BUIDCO||PD AZIMABAD BUIDCO PATNA
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: SATYENDRA PRASAD (Project Director)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: SATYENDRA PRASAD (Project Director)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections