Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Construction Work of Paving Block Flooring, Cc Road, Community Hall, Compound Wall, Yog Hall, Toilet Block, Reno. Aanganvadi and Garden Development, as Per Various Location, At, Jetpur-Navagadh Under....
Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147321774
Notice Ref. No.: Aug-26/WN2
Tender Value: ₹ 20985600.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 209900
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction Work of Paving Block Flooring, Cc Road, Community Hall, Compound Wall, Yog Hall, Toilet Block, Reno. Aanganvadi and Garden Development, as Per Various Location, At, Jetpur-Navagadh under 15Th Finance Grant (Untide) Year-2024-25
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 15-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 15-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 15-08-2026 18:00
Remarks Physical Document Submission End Date 03-09-2026 Till 15-00 Hrs.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 3, 600 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Chief Officer, Jetpur Nawagadh Nagarpalika, Jetpur
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Chief Officer, Jetpur Nawagadh Nagarpalika, Jetpur
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 209, 900 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Chief Officer, Jetpur Nawagadh Nagarpalika, Jetpur
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Chief Officer, Jetpur Nawagadh Nagarpalika, Jetpur
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 209, 900 INR.
Maximum FDR 209, 900 INR.
Notice Documents
downloaduid12dbfac5-65de-436e-9903-69e211f348f0nam.pdf
downloaduid3d2d08ef-8a62-4950-ae09-314457613bbcnam.pdf
downloaduid68487903-cfc1-4f70-b857-3652805bb18bnam.pdf
downloaduidc4f32bf0-e44a-4027-aaec-0a0f7e6c5618nam.pdf
downloaduidbe6f89cd-8b0d-4f3a-9d00-9473ee76a42fnam.pdf
downloaduid78c5352f-2f17-41e7-b814-2af5756c5f5cnam.pdf
downloaduid06f8b65b-1f6b-4a49-a40f-0688ae5128c2nam.pdf
downloaduidd15fe4c4-79bf-4884-9466-fa31e847e3bbnam.pdf
downloaduidae4a69b4-382c-425f-910f-45963e8a391anam.pdf
downloaduid3bfe70f7-5a9b-46ad-9bb3-55b7e72505b5nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections