Tender for Construction Work of Juvenile Justice Board Committee Off...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Work of Juvenile Justice Board Committee Office Building under Mission Vatsalya (Child Development Services and Welfare Services) Scheme under the Department of Women and Child Development. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: T0054 | Ref ID: 137828862).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Work of Juvenile Justice Board Committee Office Building under Mission Vatsalya (Child Development Services and Welfare Services) Scheme under the Department of Women and Child Development. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Work of Juvenile Justice Board Committee Office Building under Mission Vatsalya (Child Development Services and Welfare Services) Scheme under the Department of Women and Child Development. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction Work of Juvenile Justice Board Committee Office Building under Mission Vatsalya (Child Development Services and Welfare Services) Scheme under the Department of Women and Child Development.

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137828862

Notice Ref. No.: T0054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction work of Juvenile Justice Board Committee office building under Mission Vatsalya (Child Development Services and Welfare Services) scheme under the Department of Women and Child Development.
Class of Contractor :URS-D Time Allowed For Month-Day :04-00 NIT Nos :9 PAC(In Lacs) :8.75 NIT Upload Date :25/03/2026 Last Date to Apply for Tender Form :07/04/2026 Date of Opening of Tender Form :06/04/2026 Concerned Division : Division Mohla-Manpur-Ambagarh Chowki

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections