Tender for Construction work of interlocking concrete block pavement...

The EXECUTIVE OFFICER, NAGAR PANCHAYAT DINESHPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction work of interlocking concrete block pavement floor in the courtyard of Durga Temple in the main market in Nagar Panchayat Dineshpur Ward No. 05. in Udam Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 705 | Ref ID: 133781693).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction work of interlocking concrete block pavement floor in the courtyard of Durga Temple in the main market in Nagar Panchayat Dineshpur Ward No. 05. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction work of interlocking concrete block pavement floor in the courtyard of Durga Temple in the main market in Nagar Panchayat Dineshpur Ward No. 05. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Construction work of interlocking concrete block pavement floor in the courtyard of Durga Temple in the main market in Nagar Panchayat Dineshpur Ward No. 05.

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133781693

Notice Ref. No.: 705

Tender Value: ₹ 1544000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Construction work of interlocking concrete block pavement floor in the courtyard of Durga Temple in the main market in Nagar Panchayat Dineshpur Ward No. 05.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections