Tender for Construction work for installing iron railings for the te...

The Zilla Panchayat Nainital, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction work for installing iron railings for the temple in village Paulekh under Gram Panchayat Sinauli of development block Ramgarh. in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 930/Char-10/2025-2026 | Ref ID: 131339116). The estimated tender value is ₹ 250000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7500.

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction work for installing iron railings for the temple in village Paulekh under Gram Panchayat Sinauli of development block Ramgarh. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction work for installing iron railings for the temple in village Paulekh under Gram Panchayat Sinauli of development block Ramgarh. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Construction work for installing iron railings for the temple in village Paulekh under Gram Panchayat Sinauli of development block Ramgarh.

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131339116

Notice Ref. No.: 930/Char-10/2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 250000

Tender EMD: ₹ 7500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Construction work for installing iron railings for the temple in village Paulekh under Gram Panchayat Sinauli of development block Ramgarh.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections