Tender for Construction Work of Increasing the Height of the Compoun...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Work of Increasing the Height of the Compound in the Girls Hostel Building of Pg College Dhamtari to 252 Meters. in Dhamtari, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: T0080 | Ref ID: 128061669).

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Work of Increasing the Height of the Compound in the Girls Hostel Building of Pg College Dhamtari to 252 Meters. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Work of Increasing the Height of the Compound in the Girls Hostel Building of Pg College Dhamtari to 252 Meters. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction Work of Increasing the Height of the Compound in the Girls Hostel Building of Pg College Dhamtari to 252 Meters.

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128061669

Notice Ref. No.: T0080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction work of increasing the height of the compound in the girls hostel building of PG College Dhamtari to 252 meters.
Class of Contractor :URS-D
Time Allowed For Month-Day :03-00
NIT Nos :20
PAC(In Lacs) :6.62
NIT Upload Date :29/10/2025
Last Date to Apply for Tender Form :07/11/2025
Date of Opening of Tender Form :06/11/2025
Concerned Division : Dhamtari Division

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections