Tender for Construction work including Borewell mining and Submersib...

The OFFICE OF SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, DISTRICT - NARAYANPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction work including Borewell mining and Submersible Pump Installation Work in proposed security camps under District Narayanpur area. in Narayanpur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: M- 1538/ PUA No. PUR/AC-1/2025 26/Narayanpur | Ref ID: 131968294).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction work including Borewell mining and Submersible Pump Installation Work in proposed security camps under District Narayanpur area. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction work including Borewell mining and Submersible Pump Installation Work in proposed security camps under District Narayanpur area. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction work including Borewell mining and Submersible Pump Installation Work in proposed security camps under District Narayanpur area.

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131968294

Notice Ref. No.: M- 1538/ PUA No. PUR/AC-1/2025 26/Narayanpur

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction work including Borewell mining and Submersible Pump Installation Work in proposed security camps under District Narayanpur area.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections