Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Construction Work of Hall, Hostel Room and Student Hostel at Matushree Mira Maa Education Trust Rajula Dist. Amreli under M.P Lands Grant Year- 2025-26 and 2026-27
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147250078
Notice Ref. No.: 42/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 2546873.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 25000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction Work of Hall, Hostel Room and Student Hostel at Matushree Mira Maa Education Trust Rajula Dist. Amreli under M.P Lands Grant Year- 2025-26 and 2026-27
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Buildings
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 14-08-2026 14:00
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 14-08-2026 14:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 14-08-2026 14:00
Remarks Submission of all Tender Document along with tender fee and EMD Scan Copy in Online electronic format. Original Tender Fee, EMD and Original Copy of affidavit for Authenticity of documents must be sent in through R.P.A.D. Or Speed Post Or Courier so as to reach the office of Nagarpalika Rajula End Date 03-09-2026 Till 15-00 Hrs
Pre-Bid Meeting Mode Offline
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 20-08-2026 12:00
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 500 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Chief Officer, Rajula Nagarpalika
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Rajula
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 25, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Chief Officer, Rajula Nagarpalika
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Rajula
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 25, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 25, 000 INR.
Notice Documents
downloaduid3dd21760-0ce0-4987-8ced-33a7643ba5a9nam.pdf
downloaduid99205357-abaa-44b4-9bd6-7351a2169480nam.pdf
downloaduid74030203-75f3-42bc-b585-143ce6a539f3nam.pdf
downloaduid9b507c37-6918-4e5e-ac14-24c41b27df60nam.pdf
downloaduid48aa95f6-79a3-4ed7-9b4c-bc094251839enam.pdf
downloaduidbc150035-afbd-4cba-855f-dde7f7910b8enam.pdf
downloaduid0d7ad385-3a4a-47df-a90c-95ee014656banam.pdf
downloaduid7b9bd9bf-40d8-45ea-8a05-28796428b5d8nam.pdf
downloaduide3697653-2f3f-4aa9-8bc3-818273b5a85anam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections