Tender for Construction Work of Drinking Water Pump Near Motorcycle ...

The BHABHU MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Work of Drinking Water Pump Near Motorcycle Stand, Ward No. 07 in Bhabhua, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 113838 | Ref ID: 126386330). The estimated tender value is ₹ 501700, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10100.

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Work of Drinking Water Pump Near Motorcycle Stand, Ward No. 07 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Work of Drinking Water Pump Near Motorcycle Stand, Ward No. 07 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction Work of Drinking Water Pump Near Motorcycle Stand, Ward No. 07

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126386330

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-05/2025-26/NPB/GP-14

Tender Value: ₹ 501700

Tender EMD: ₹ 10100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Work of Drinking Water Pump Near Motorcycle Stand, Ward No. 07
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||Bhabhu Municipal Council
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Sanjay Upadhyay (EO BHABHUA)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Sanjay Upadhyay (EO BHABHUA)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections