Tender for Construction Work of Cultural Heritage Building Pond, Sto...

The RURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Work of Cultural Heritage Building Pond, Stone Pathway, Street Light, Seating, Dustbin, Entry Signage, Toilet and Hot Water Spring Etc under Vibrant Village in Village Kalapani of Develop... in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RES_95188_1 | Ref ID: 140922174). The estimated tender value is ₹ 25542000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 511000.

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Construction Work of Cultural Heritage Building Pond, Stone Pathway, Street Light, Seating, Dustbin, Entry Signage, Toilet and Hot Water Spring Etc under Vibrant Village in Village Kalapani of Develop...

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140922174

Notice Ref. No.: 126/rwd/2026-27/ Dated 07-05-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 25542000

Tender EMD: ₹ 511000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction work of cultural heritage building pond, stone pathway, street light, seating, dustbin, entry signage, toilet and hot water spring etc under Vibrant Village in village Kalapani of development block Dharchula
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: RES - Chief Engineer||SE - Pithoragarh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 11, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 55, 42, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections