Tender for Construction Work of Cow Shed/Bathhouse Cattle under Vill...

The RURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Work of Cow Shed/Bathhouse Cattle under Village Kwasi Jogio Development Block Chakraya in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RES_98979_1 | Ref ID: 147435861). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6577000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 131540.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Construction Work of Cow Shed/Bathhouse Cattle under Village Kwasi Jogio Development Block Chakraya

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147435861

Notice Ref. No.: 706 dt 13-08-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 6577000

Tender EMD: ₹ 131540

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4720

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction work of cow shed/bathhouse cattle under village kwasi jogio development block chakraya
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: RES - Chief Engineer||SE - Dehradun||EE - Dehradun
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: as per tender notice
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 31, 540
Tender Value in ₹: 65, 77, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 720

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections