Tender for Construction Work of Compound Wall, Cattle Shed, Aveda, A...

The NAGARPALIKA GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Work of Compound Wall, Cattle Shed, Aveda, Asphalt Road, 20 Tpd Trommel Screen with Belt Conveyor and Owc Machine as Per Various Location Chart At, Lathi under Vera Vasulat Grant Year 201... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 295917 | Ref ID: 139322455). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5360043.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54000.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Work of Compound Wall, Cattle Shed, Aveda, Asphalt Road, 20 Tpd Trommel Screen with Belt Conveyor and Owc Machine as Per Various Location Chart At, Lathi under Vera Vasulat Grant Year 201... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Work of Compound Wall, Cattle Shed, Aveda, Asphalt Road, 20 Tpd Trommel Screen with Belt Conveyor and Owc Machine as Per Various Location Chart At, Lathi under Vera Vasulat Grant Year 201... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction Work of Compound Wall, Cattle Shed, Aveda, Asphalt Road, 20 Tpd Trommel Screen with Belt Conveyor and Owc Machine as Per Various Location Chart At, Lathi under Vera Vasulat Grant Year 201...

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139322455

Notice Ref. No.: 82/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 5360043.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 54000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Work of Compound Wall, Cattle Shed, Aveda, Asphalt Road, 20 Tpd Trommel Screen with Belt Conveyor and Owc Machine as Per Various Location Chart At, Lathi under Vera Vasulat Grant Year 2014-15 to 2022-23 and 15Th Finance Commission Grant Year-2020-21 and Year-2021-22 (Tide)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 10-04-2026 11:30
Bid document download End Date : 22-04-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 22-04-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 54, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections