Tender for Construction Work of Cement Concrete Road with Tri-Mix wi...

The NAGARPALIKA GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Work of Cement Concrete Road with Tri-Mix with Divider, C.C Patch Work, Paving Block, Rcc Pipe Drainage, D.I. Pipe Line, Pvc Pipe Line, Mccb with Water Level Guard Installation Work, Pump... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 336410 | Ref ID: 147482625). The estimated tender value is ₹ 105253891.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1053000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Work of Cement Concrete Road with Tri-Mix with Divider, C.C Patch Work, Paving Block, Rcc Pipe Drainage, D.I. Pipe Line, Pvc Pipe Line, Mccb with Water Level Guard Installation Work, Pump... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Work of Cement Concrete Road with Tri-Mix with Divider, C.C Patch Work, Paving Block, Rcc Pipe Drainage, D.I. Pipe Line, Pvc Pipe Line, Mccb with Water Level Guard Installation Work, Pump... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction Work of Cement Concrete Road with Tri-Mix with Divider, C.C Patch Work, Paving Block, Rcc Pipe Drainage, D.I. Pipe Line, Pvc Pipe Line, Mccb with Water Level Guard Installation Work, Pump...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147482625

Notice Ref. No.: 83/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 105253891.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1053000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Work of Cement Concrete Road with Tri-Mix with Divider, C.C Patch Work, Paving Block, Rcc Pipe Drainage, D.I. Pipe Line, Pvc Pipe Line, Mccb with Water Level Guard Installation Work, Pumping Machinery, Bore with Submersible Pump, Bathroom, Toilet Block, Flood Protection Wall, Building Wall Around, Bench, Fan, R.O, Cooler, Manhole, Frame Cover, Esr, Bimet. Attendance and High Must Tower as Per Various Location Chart At. Amreli, Dist.: Amreli under Swarnim Jayanti Mukhya Mantri Saheri Sadak Yojana Year-2024-25, 15Th Finance Commission Grant Year-2024-25, 15 Percentage Vivekadhin Yojana Year-2026-27, Road and Building Department (State), District Mineral Foundation, Self-Fund, M.P. Year-2025-26 and 2026-27
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 18-08-2026 18:15
Bid document download End Date 01-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 18-08-2026 18:15
Bid Submission Closing Date 01-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 18-08-2026 18:15
Remarks Submission of all Tender Document along with tender fee and EMD Scan Copy in Online electronic format. Original Tender Fee, EMD and Original Copy of affidavit for Authenticity of documents must be sent in through R.P.A.D. or Speed Post or Courier so as to reach the office of Nagarpalika Amreli End Date 08-09-2026 Till 15-00 Hrs.
Pre-Bid Meeting Mode Offline
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 25-08-2026 12:00
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 18, 000 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Chief Officer, Amreli Nagarpalika
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Amreli
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 1, 053, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Chief Officer, Amreli Nagarpalika
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Amreli
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 1, 053, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 1, 053, 000 INR.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections