Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Construction Work of Cement Concrete Road and Paving Block Road as Per Various Location Chart. At, Manavadar, Dist.: Junagadh under 15(Percentage) Vivekadhin Grant (Year-2026-27)
Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026
Deadline: 05 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148082387
Notice Ref. No.: Aug-26/WN1
Tender Value: ₹ 1240673.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 12450
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1062
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction Work of Cement Concrete Road and Paving Block Road as Per Various Location Chart. At, Manavadar, Dist.: Junagadh under 15(Percentage) Vivekadhin Grant (Year-2026-27)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Remarks Physical Document Submission Last Date 09-09-2026 Till 16-00 Hrs.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 062 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Chief Officer, Manavadar Nagarpalika, Manavadar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Chief Officer, Manavadar Nagarpalika, Manavadar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 12, 450 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Chief Officer, Manavadar Nagarpalika, Manavadar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Chief Officer, Manavadar Nagarpalika, Manavadar
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 12, 450 INR.
Maximum FDR 12, 450 INR.
Notice Documents
downloaduidf4b4e0b8-ebc2-4489-b2bb-65443a3f19fbnam.pdf
downloaduid2e62d51b-5f9d-4ab5-80de-9120cd033671nam.pdf
downloaduid6c9a27b4-2043-4b39-8a0d-7be1f0978748nam.pdf
downloaduid2516c2ce-3dc7-4165-bd1c-c18b43cc7d67nam.pdf
downloaduid9aec712e-f38f-4561-9759-fdfadef2faccnam.pdf
downloaduid3e99cd76-02e8-4775-955f-6197b0fad7fdnam.pdf
downloaduidcba6f18b-28e6-4ae9-aab4-be1218ef7904nam.pdf
downloaduid43dd52ce-5890-4788-9438-3d9981ed6417nam.pdf
downloaduid79113e92-7c00-46e5-908f-70a25ad841d9nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections