Tender for Construction Work for C.C. Road, Fixing Precast Rubber Dy...

The NAGARPALIKA GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Work for C.C. Road, Fixing Precast Rubber Dye Inter Locking Concrete Block, Slab Drain, Store Room, Pump Room and High Mast Pole in Nagarpalika Vistar at Vijapur Nagarpalika, Vijapur. in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 253225 | Ref ID: 132015653). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10714826.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 108000.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Work for C.C. Road, Fixing Precast Rubber Dye Inter Locking Concrete Block, Slab Drain, Store Room, Pump Room and High Mast Pole in Nagarpalika Vistar at Vijapur Nagarpalika, Vijapur. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Work for C.C. Road, Fixing Precast Rubber Dye Inter Locking Concrete Block, Slab Drain, Store Room, Pump Room and High Mast Pole in Nagarpalika Vistar at Vijapur Nagarpalika, Vijapur. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction Work for C.C. Road, Fixing Precast Rubber Dye Inter Locking Concrete Block, Slab Drain, Store Room, Pump Room and High Mast Pole in Nagarpalika Vistar at Vijapur Nagarpalika, Vijapur.

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132015653

Notice Ref. No.: 19 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 10714826.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 108000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4248

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Work for C.C. Road, Fixing Precast Rubber Dye Inter Locking Concrete Block, Slab Drain, Store Room, Pump Room and High Mast Pole in Nagarpalika Vistar at Vijapur Nagarpalika, Vijapur.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 13-12-2025 13:00
Bid document download End Date : 31-12-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 31-12-2025 18:10
EMD Amount in ₹ : 108, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 4, 248

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections