Tender for Construction Work of Box Culvart Near Aradhna School Bus ...

The NAGARPALIKA GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Work of Box Culvart Near Aradhna School Bus Stop at Bhavnagar Road @ Botad. in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 260748 | Ref ID: 133062824). The estimated tender value is ₹ 455279.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11332.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Work of Box Culvart Near Aradhna School Bus Stop at Bhavnagar Road @ Botad. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Work of Box Culvart Near Aradhna School Bus Stop at Bhavnagar Road @ Botad. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction Work of Box Culvart Near Aradhna School Bus Stop at Bhavnagar Road @ Botad.

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133062824

Notice Ref. No.: 2026

Tender Value: ₹ 455279.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 11332

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Work of Box Culvart Near Aradhna School Bus Stop at Bhavnagar Road @ Botad.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 02-01-2026 20:00
Bid document download End Date : 21-01-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 21-01-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 11, 332
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections