Tender for Construction Work on the Boundary Wall of the Khatta-Ghar...

The AGRA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Work on the Boundary Wall of the Khatta-Ghar (Waste Collection Center) at Zone-1, Kuberpur Located on the Left Side of the Approach Road to the Facility. in CHATTA, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOLBU_1180476_1 | Ref ID: 148144472). The estimated tender value is ₹ 843742, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84375.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction Work on the Boundary Wall of the Khatta-Ghar (Waste Collection Center) at Zone-1, Kuberpur Located on the Left Side of the Approach Road to the Facility.

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148144472

Notice Ref. No.: 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/143

Tender Value: ₹ 843742

Tender EMD: ₹ 84375

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction work on the boundary wall of the Khatta-ghar (waste collection center) at Zone-1, Kuberpur located on the left side of the approach road to the facility.
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Agra Municipal Corporation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 84, 375
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 43, 742
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections