Tender for Construction work of 63/25 KVA substation for solving the...

The UTTARAKHAND POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (UPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction work of 63/25 KVA substation for solving the problem of low voltage in various villages under the electricity distribution subdivision Srinagar / Kirtinagar and supply of decentralized ma... in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 136414394).

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction work of 63/25 KVA substation for solving the problem of low voltage in various villages under the electricity distribution subdivision Srinagar / Kirtinagar and supply of decentralized ma... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction work of 63/25 KVA substation for solving the problem of low voltage in various villages under the electricity distribution subdivision Srinagar / Kirtinagar and supply of decentralized ma... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Construction work of 63/25 KVA substation for solving the problem of low voltage in various villages under the electricity distribution subdivision Srinagar / Kirtinagar and supply of decentralized ma...

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136414394

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction work of 63/25 KVA substation for solving the problem of low voltage in various villages under the electricity distribution subdivision Srinagar / Kirtinagar and supply of decentralized material to be used in the said work. Construction work of 63/25 KVA substation for solving the problem of low voltage in various villages under the electricity distribution subdivision Srinagar / Kirtinagar and supply of decentralized material to be used in the said work.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections