Tender for Construction of Wi Fi Enable Training Hall Farm Handling ...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Wi Fi Enable Training Hall Farm Handling Unit and Farmer Knowledge Centre Human Resource Management System Mobile App Horticulture Educational Portal Knowledge Innovation Repository of... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AGRI_64742_1 | Ref ID: 124503115).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Construction of Wi Fi Enable Training Hall Farm Handling Unit and Farmer Knowledge Centre Human Resource Management System Mobile App Horticulture Educational Portal Knowledge Innovation Repository of...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124503115

Notice Ref. No.: 29/AGRI/EE(WEST)/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 186581

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Wi Fi Enable Training Hall Farm Handling Unit and Farmer Knowledge Centre Human Resource Management System Mobile App Horticulture Educational Portal Knowledge Innovation Repository of Horticulture Research Complex at Nagicherra
SH Providing internal Electrification.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Director Agriculture||Directorate of Agriculture||Chief Engineer Agriculture||Executive Engineer West
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 86, 581

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections