Tender for Construction of Water Reservoir (Sl-03)

The ZILLA PARISHAD COOCH BEHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Water Reservoir (Sl-03) in COOCH BEHAR, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_849578_3 | Ref ID: 119520145). The estimated tender value is ₹ 299621, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5992.

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of Water Reservoir (Sl-03)

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119520145

Notice Ref. No.: eNIT No. 02/GUR-I/2025-26 (SL 01-04)

Tender Value: ₹ 299621

Tender EMD: ₹ 5992

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF WATER RESERVOIR AT SANSAD NO XIV WITH SOLAR SYSTEM UNDER GURIAHATI I GP COB I BLOCK, ACTIVITY NO 109242233 15TH CFC
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||Cooch Behar||COOCHBEHAR-I||GURIAHATI-I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: PLUMBING WORKS
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-May-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-May-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 992
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 99, 621
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections