Tender for Construction of Watch Tower Including Electrical Works at...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Watch Tower Including Electrical Works at Nrsc, Shadnagar Campus in Balanagar, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NRSC/CMG/NIT/ET/17/26017/2026-27 Dt 27.05.2026 | Ref ID: 143568893). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2370000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47400.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Watch Tower Including Electrical Works at Nrsc, Shadnagar Campus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Watch Tower Including Electrical Works at Nrsc, Shadnagar Campus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Construction of Watch Tower Including Electrical Works at Nrsc, Shadnagar Campus

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143568893

Notice Ref. No.: NRSC/CMG/NIT/ET/17/26017/2026-27 Dt 27.05.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2370000

Tender EMD: ₹ 47400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Watch Tower including Electrical works at NRSC, Shadnagar Campus Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 03-06-2026 09:00 Issue of Tender Document From : 03-06-2026 09:01 Request of Tender Document To : 29-06-2026 23:30 Issue of Tender Document To : 29-06-2026 23:31 Tender Closing Date and Time : 01-07-2026 16:00 Run Line Number: 1 Estimated Cost: 23, 70, 000 EMD: 47, 400 Form Fee: 0 Tender Processing Fee: 1, 398 Region: BALANAGAR-NRSC-001 Discipline: ISRO-COMPOSITE Classification Of Work: All Description Of Work: Construction of Watch Tower including Electrical works at NRSC, Shadnagar Campus

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections