Tender for Construction of Volley Ball Court, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Volley Ball Court, Qty: 1 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7578978 | Ref ID: 143444683). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of Volley Ball Court, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143444683

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7578978

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF VOLLEY BALL COURT
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 16-06-2026 9:04 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
GeMARPTS Searched: Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Conforming to IS 1280, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Bicycle Air Pump Conforming To IS 9225, Toy balloons or balls or Ball Counting, DIGITAL BALLOON THEODOLITE (DBT) As per Directorate of Meteorology, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections