Tender for Construction of Viaduct with pile foundation, RCC pier, R...

The MADHYA PRADESH ROAD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Viaduct with pile foundation, RCC pier, RCC/PSC girder and reconstruction of RE Wall with the replacement of backfill & ground improvements in the remaining approaches of ROB at Km 28+200 in the Jabalpur to Hiran river section of NH-4 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 709/MPRDC/Procu/2026 | Ref ID: 142375874).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Viaduct with pile foundation, RCC pier, RCC/PSC girder and reconstruction of RE Wall with the replacement of backfill & ground improvements in the remaining approaches of ROB at Km 28+200 in the Jabalpur to Hiran river section of NH-4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Viaduct with pile foundation, RCC pier, RCC/PSC girder and reconstruction of RE Wall with the replacement of backfill & ground improvements in the remaining approaches of ROB at Km 28+200 in the Jabalpur to Hiran river section of NH-4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Viaduct with pile foundation, RCC pier, RCC/PSC girder and reconstruction of RE Wall with the replacement of backfill & ground improvements in the remaining approaches of ROB at Km 28+200 in the Jabalpur to Hiran river section of NH-4

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142375874

Notice Ref. No.: 709/MPRDC/Procu/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Viaduct with pile foundation, RCC pier, RCC/PSC girder and reconstruction of RE Wall with the replacement of backfill & ground improvements in the remaining approaches of ROB at Km 28+200 in the Jabalpur to Hiran river section of NH-45 on EPC mode. Empanelment of Agency for Road Data Collection survey using Network Survey Vehicle, Pavement Strength using Falling Weight Deflectometer and Providing Input Data for Road Asset Management in MPRDC.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections