Tender for Construction of Veterinary Dispensary Hospital Building

The INFO TECH CORPORATION OF GOA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Veterinary Dispensary Hospital Building in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ITG_19554_1 | Ref ID: 113514263). The estimated tender value is ₹ 96440061, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1928801.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Construction of Veterinary Dispensary Hospital Building

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113514263

Notice Ref. No.: UGUEM HOSP BLOCK 1/2024 25/332/3421

Tender Value: ₹ 96440061

Tender EMD: ₹ 1928801

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Veterinary Dispensary Hospital building for Directorate of Animal Husbandry Veterinary Services in Survey No.26/2 and 26/3(Part) of Uguem Village, Sanguem Taluka. block 1
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: INFO TECH CORPORATION OF GOA LIMITED (ITG)||PROJECTS DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jan-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 28, 801
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 64, 40, 061
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections