Tender for Construction of Vegetable Market at Tp Plot No: 22 Plot N...

The AHMEDABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Vegetable Market at Tp Plot No: 22 Plot No: 282, (Peach 1806 Sq.Mtr.) Sona Cross Road on at Sub Zonal Office at Chandkheda of West Zone of Amc. in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 219402 | Ref ID: 125415009). The estimated tender value is ₹ 31798486.73, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 317985.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Vegetable Market at Tp Plot No: 22 Plot No: 282, (Peach 1806 Sq.Mtr.) Sona Cross Road on at Sub Zonal Office at Chandkheda of West Zone of Amc. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Vegetable Market at Tp Plot No: 22 Plot No: 282, (Peach 1806 Sq.Mtr.) Sona Cross Road on at Sub Zonal Office at Chandkheda of West Zone of Amc. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction of Vegetable Market at Tp Plot No: 22 Plot No: 282, (Peach 1806 Sq.Mtr.) Sona Cross Road on at Sub Zonal Office at Chandkheda of West Zone of Amc.

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125415009

Notice Ref. No.: 4/2025-26 (T.N.71)

Tender Value: ₹ 31798486.73

Tender EMD: ₹ 317985

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Vegetable Market at Tp Plot No: 22 Plot No: 282, (Peach 1806 Sq.Mtr.) Sona Cross Road on at Sub Zonal Office at Chandkheda of West Zone of Amc.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 29-08-2025 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 09-09-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 09-09-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 317, 985
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 6, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections