Tender for Construction of Vegetable and Processed Food Display Cum ...

The WEST BENGAL STATE MARKETING BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Vegetable and Processed Food Display Cum Selling Centre in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBSMB_1011126_1 | Ref ID: 136258340). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 82971.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of Vegetable and Processed Food Display Cum Selling Centre

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136258340

Notice Ref. No.: WBBRMCD/e-NIT-08/2025-26/R2

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 82971

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 82971

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF VEGETABLE AND PROCESSED FOOD DISPLAY CUM SELLING CENTRE AT BANKURA -1 K.B UNDER BANKURA RMC
Category: CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE MARKETING BOARD||BANKURA ZILLA REGULATED MARKET COMMITTEE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 82, 971
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 82, 971

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections