Tender for Construction of Various Works of Mango Excellency Center ...

The RAJASTHAN STATE AGRICULTURE MARKETING BOARD (RSAMB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Various Works of Mango Excellency Center at Banswara in Chittorgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RSAMB_592794_1 | Ref ID: 147957872). The estimated tender value is ₹ 47034000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 940680.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Construction of Various Works of Mango Excellency Center at Banswara

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147957872

Notice Ref. No.: EE/RSAMB/BHARATPUR/NIB NO 04/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 47034000

Tender EMD: ₹ 940680

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of various works of Mango excellency center at Banswara
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: RSAMB||ACE - Zone I||S.E. - Circle Ajmer||Ex.En. - Chittorgarh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 360
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 40, 680
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 70, 34, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections