Tender for Construction of Various Water Harvesting Structures under...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATERSHED DEVELOPMENT AND SOIL CONSERVATION, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Various Water Harvesting Structures under Mjsa 2P1 in Block-Balesar for Balance Work on the Risk and Cost of Ms Marwar Enterprises Jodhpur in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WDSC_509952_1 | Ref ID: 129202551).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Construction of Various Water Harvesting Structures under Mjsa 2P1 in Block-Balesar for Balance Work on the Risk and Cost of Ms Marwar Enterprises Jodhpur

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129202551

Notice Ref. No.: MJSA2.1/BAL/13/02

Tender Value: ₹ 2489000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of various water harvesting structures under MJSA 2P1 in Block-Balesar for Balance work on the Risk and Cost of Ms Marwar Enterprises Jodhpur
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation||CEO-SLNA Cum Director||PM-WCDC and SE(LR)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Water harvesting structures
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 89, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections