Tender for Construction of various schools under the state of Bihar,...

The Bihar State Educational Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of various schools under the state of Bihar, including the construction of a new library building, and the supply and installation of furniture fixtures for hostels and academic blocks. in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Tender Invitation Notice No. 34 Year 2024-25 | Ref ID: 115332789). The estimated tender value is ₹ 641949000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7419000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of various schools under the state of Bihar, including the construction of a new library building, and the supply and installation of furniture fixtures for hostels and academic blocks. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of various schools under the state of Bihar, including the construction of a new library building, and the supply and installation of furniture fixtures for hostels and academic blocks. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction of various schools under the state of Bihar, including the construction of a new library building, and the supply and installation of furniture fixtures for hostels and academic blocks.

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115332789

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Invitation Notice No. 34 Year 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 641949000

Tender EMD: ₹ 7419000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of various schools under the state of Bihar, including the construction of a new library building, and the supply and installation of furniture fixtures for hostels and academic blocks.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections