Tender for Construction of Various Buildings Including Bulk Services...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Various Buildings Including Bulk Services and Development Works in the Campus of the Regional Institute of Education Rie on Epc Mode on a Turnkey Basis for Ncert at Kannupur Bit Ii Ven... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 148756 | Ref ID: 139055214). The estimated tender value is ₹ 442862, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8857.

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Various Buildings Including Bulk Services and Development Works in the Campus of the Regional Institute of Education Rie on Epc Mode on a Turnkey Basis for Ncert at Kannupur Bit Ii Ven...

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139055214

Notice Ref. No.: 01/AE-2/NPD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 442862

Tender EMD: ₹ 8857

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of various buildings including bulk services and development works in the campus of the Regional Institute of Education RIE on EPC Mode on a turnkey basis for NCERT at Kannupur Bit II Venkatachalam Mandal SPSR Nellore District Andhra Pradesh. Sub Head Providing services of inspection vehicle on hire basis along with driver holding a valid driving license for the office of Executive Engineer SM C Nellore Project Division CPWD Nellore during 2026 to 2027
Subwork/Packages: Providing services of inspection vehicle on hire basis along with driver holding a valid license for the office of Executive Engineer and SM C Nellore Project Division Nellore during 2026 to 2027
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Hiring of Vehicles
Tender ID: 148756
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 06/04/2026 14:42
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 13/04/2026 17:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 8, 857
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 4, 42, 862
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 13/05/2026 17:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections